218 Heirloom Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Heirloom Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $496,072, approximately $355 per square foot. 218 Heirloom Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Alosi Terrance B
Bought by
Terrance B Alosi 2023 Trust and Alosi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Lla and Lla Carroll 1998 Revocable Tru
Bought by
Alosi Terry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Pryce Mavis Ursula
Bought by
Carroll Ila
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Dunmore Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Pryce Mavis Ursula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrance B Alosi 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alosi Terry B | $449,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Carroll Ila | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pryce Mavis Ursula | $201,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $486,010 | $140,716 | $345,294 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $476,481 | $137,957 | $338,524 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $467,139 | $135,252 | $331,887 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $457,980 | $132,600 | $325,380 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $449,000 | $130,000 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $229,695 | $91,877 | $137,818 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $225,192 | $90,076 | $135,116 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $220,777 | $88,310 | $132,467 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $216,449 | $86,579 | $129,870 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $212,206 | $84,882 | $127,324 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $209,019 | $83,607 | $125,412 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $204,926 | $81,970 | $122,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map