218 Kayla Ct Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Kayla Ct, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $946,309, approximately $357 per square foot. 218 Kayla Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Summers Charles and Summers Joan
Bought by
Charles A Summers & Joan M Summers 2004 and Summers Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Summers Charles A and Summers Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,985
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Espinoza Manuel J and Espinoza Beatriz
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Fallingstar Homes Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Manuel J and Espinoza Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles A Summers & Joan M Summers 2004 | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Charles A | $360,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $351,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Espinoza Manuel J | $480,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Charles A | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Manuel J | $380,900 | |
| Closed | Espinoza Manuel J | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $461,215 | $115,302 | $345,913 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $452,173 | $113,042 | $339,131 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $443,308 | $110,826 | $332,482 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $434,616 | $108,653 | $325,963 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $426,095 | $106,523 | $319,572 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $421,727 | $105,431 | $316,296 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $413,459 | $103,364 | $310,095 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $405,353 | $101,338 | $304,015 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $397,405 | $99,351 | $298,054 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $389,613 | $97,403 | $292,210 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $383,761 | $95,940 | $287,821 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $376,244 | $94,061 | $282,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map