218 Kelley St Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $349,664
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Kelley St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $278,916, approximately $275 per square foot. 218 Kelley St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Acord Hugh T
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis M and Gonzalez Maribel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Acord Hugh T Trs & Denetria S
Bought by
Acord Hugh T and Acord Demetria S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Acord Hugh T
Bought by
Acord Hugh T and Acord Demetria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Luis M | $30,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Acord Hugh T | -- | -- | |
| Acord Hugh T | -- | -- | |
| Acord Hugh T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $101,978 | $24,622 | $77,356 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $99,980 | $24,140 | $75,840 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $98,020 | $23,667 | $74,353 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $96,099 | $23,203 | $72,896 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $94,216 | $22,749 | $71,467 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $93,251 | $22,516 | $70,735 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $91,424 | $22,075 | $69,349 |
| 2018 | $977 | $89,633 | $21,643 | $67,990 |
| 2017 | $954 | $87,876 | $21,219 | $66,657 |
| 2016 | $935 | $86,153 | $20,803 | $65,350 |
| 2015 | $390 | $35,860 | $20,491 | $15,369 |
| 2014 | $384 | $35,158 | $20,090 | $15,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map