218 Main St Martinez, CA 94553
Downtown Martinez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $653,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Main St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $556,038, approximately $485 per square foot. 218 Main St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Mcnamara Kenneth J
Bought by
Mcnamara Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Mcnamara Stanley
Bought by
Mcnamara Kenneth J and Mcnamara Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $43,908 | $20,989 | $22,919 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $43,048 | $20,578 | $22,470 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $42,205 | $20,175 | $22,030 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $41,379 | $19,780 | $21,599 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $40,569 | $19,393 | $21,176 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $39,368 | $18,819 | $20,549 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $38,597 | $18,450 | $20,147 |
| 2017 | $995 | $37,841 | $18,089 | $19,752 |
| 2016 | $930 | $37,100 | $17,735 | $19,365 |
| 2015 | $895 | $36,544 | $17,469 | $19,075 |
| 2014 | $857 | $35,829 | $17,127 | $18,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map