Estimated Value: $443,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Mallard Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $546,170, approximately $246 per square foot. 218 Mallard Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Marsh James D and Marsh Janet M
Bought by
Marsh Family Trust Of James D Marsh And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Family Trust Of James D Marsh And | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $333,471 | $90,166 | $243,305 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $326,934 | $88,399 | $238,535 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $320,524 | $86,666 | $233,858 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $314,240 | $84,967 | $229,273 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $308,079 | $83,301 | $224,778 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $304,921 | $82,447 | $222,474 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $298,943 | $80,831 | $218,112 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $293,083 | $79,247 | $213,836 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $287,338 | $77,694 | $209,644 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $281,705 | $76,171 | $205,534 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $277,474 | $75,027 | $202,447 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $272,040 | $73,558 | $198,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map