Estimated Value: $190,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Rexford Dr, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $200,502, approximately $182 per square foot. 218 Rexford Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Florence Chapel Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Merrill Jullie E and Merrill Jullie
Bought by
Sanders Jodi C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,525
Outstanding Balance
$135,726
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jodi C | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Jodi C | $152,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $6,728 | $1,516 | $5,212 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $6,728 | $1,516 | $5,212 |
| 2022 | $935 | $6,040 | $960 | $5,080 |
| 2021 | $935 | $6,040 | $960 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $742 | $4,816 | $945 | $3,871 |
| 2019 | $742 | $4,816 | $945 | $3,871 |
| 2018 | $711 | $4,816 | $945 | $3,871 |
| 2017 | $616 | $4,188 | $960 | $3,228 |
| 2016 | $593 | $4,184 | $960 | $3,224 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $6,276 | $1,440 | $4,836 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $6,276 | $1,440 | $4,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map