Estimated Value: $216,539 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Stonebridge Ln, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $227,385, approximately $107 per square foot. 218 Stonebridge Ln is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,800 | $2,220 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,140 | $1,760 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,180 | $1,760 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,620 | $16,620 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,520 | $1,760 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,460 | $1,760 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,460 | $1,760 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,560 | $1,760 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,560 | $1,760 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,560 | $1,760 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,480 | $1,760 | $14,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,220 | $1,760 | $14,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,220 | $1,760 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map