2180 Marshall Ave Napa, CA 94559
Shurtleff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Marshall Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $603,540, approximately $668 per square foot. 2180 Marshall Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Bunter Daniel and Bunter Karla
Bought by
Dondero Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,440
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Sleeper Robert P
Bought by
Pessereau Philippe J and Pessereau Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,094
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondero Barbara | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pessereau Philippe J | $135,000 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dondero Barbara | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pessereau Philippe J | $133,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $295,528 | $160,079 | $135,449 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $289,735 | $156,941 | $132,794 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $284,055 | $153,864 | $130,191 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $278,487 | $150,848 | $127,639 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $273,028 | $147,891 | $125,137 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $270,229 | $146,375 | $123,854 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $264,931 | $143,505 | $121,426 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $259,738 | $140,692 | $119,046 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $254,646 | $137,934 | $116,712 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $249,654 | $135,230 | $114,424 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $245,905 | $133,199 | $112,706 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $241,089 | $130,590 | $110,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map