2180 N Pami Cir Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 N Pami Cir, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,178,916, approximately $639 per square foot. 2180 N Pami Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Chase Stephen B and Chase Lisa J
Bought by
Chase Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Martin William A and Martin Ingrid H
Bought by
Chase Stephen B and Chase Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chase Stephen B | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Stephen B | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $328,873 | $117,315 | $211,558 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $322,425 | $115,015 | $207,410 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $316,103 | $112,759 | $203,344 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $309,905 | $110,548 | $199,357 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $303,829 | $108,380 | $195,449 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $300,714 | $107,269 | $193,445 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $294,818 | $105,166 | $189,652 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $289,038 | $103,104 | $185,934 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $283,371 | $101,082 | $182,289 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $277,815 | $99,100 | $178,715 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $273,642 | $97,611 | $176,031 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $268,282 | $95,699 | $172,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map