2189 N Pami Cir Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2189 N Pami Cir, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,142,241, approximately $656 per square foot. 2189 N Pami Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Timothy Rodolfo and Gutierrez Timothy R
Bought by
Gutierrez Timothy Rodolfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,009
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Espinoza Margaret G
Bought by
Gutierrez Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Timothy Rodolfo | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Gutierrez Timothy R | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Timothy Rodolfo | $265,500 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Timothy R | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $294,717 | $135,057 | $159,660 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $288,939 | $132,409 | $156,530 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $283,274 | $129,813 | $153,461 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $277,720 | $127,268 | $150,452 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $272,275 | $124,773 | $147,502 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $269,484 | $123,494 | $145,990 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $264,200 | $121,072 | $143,128 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $259,020 | $118,698 | $140,322 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $253,942 | $116,371 | $137,571 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $248,963 | $114,089 | $134,874 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $245,224 | $112,375 | $132,849 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $240,421 | $110,174 | $130,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map