2184 Jacqueline Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2184 Jacqueline Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $583,884, approximately $395 per square foot. 2184 Jacqueline Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
J P Morgan Mortgage Acquistion Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,369
Outstanding Balance
$152,932
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Pacindo Rosalinda
Bought by
Jpmorgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,369
Outstanding Balance
$152,932
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Gately Larry J and Gately Mona L
Bought by
Pacindo Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Alberto
Bought by
Pacindo Rosalindo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $182,628 | None Available | |
| Pacindo Rosalinda | $495,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pacindo Rosalindo | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $231,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacindo Rosalinda | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $302,606 | $64,379 | $238,227 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $296,673 | $63,117 | $233,556 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $290,857 | $61,880 | $228,977 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $285,155 | $60,667 | $224,488 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $279,565 | $59,478 | $220,087 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $271,275 | $57,715 | $213,560 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $265,957 | $56,584 | $209,373 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $260,743 | $55,475 | $205,268 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $255,632 | $54,388 | $201,244 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $251,794 | $53,572 | $198,222 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $231,500 | $49,254 | $182,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map