2187 Ivy Crest Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $379,112 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Ivy Crest Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $442,528, approximately $195 per square foot. 2187 Ivy Crest Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Raber Jason and Raber Tracey V
Bought by
Raber Family Trust and Raber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Rupp David C and Rupp Susan E
Bought by
Raber Jason N and Raber Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Dave Hall
Bought by
Rupp David C and Rupp Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Hieber Pia L and Hall Pia L
Bought by
Hall Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raber Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raber Jason N | $249,000 | None Available | |
| Rupp David C | $217,900 | -- | |
| Hall Dave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raber Jason N | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp David C | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Dave | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $106,130 | $27,800 | $78,330 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $106,130 | $27,800 | $78,330 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $106,130 | $27,800 | $78,330 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $82,950 | $23,170 | $59,780 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $82,950 | $23,170 | $59,780 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $82,950 | $23,170 | $59,780 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $70,220 | $15,560 | $54,660 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $70,220 | $15,560 | $54,660 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $70,220 | $15,560 | $54,660 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $64,740 | $15,560 | $49,180 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $64,740 | $15,560 | $49,180 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $64,740 | $15,560 | $49,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map