219 Davis Rd Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $150,323 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Davis Rd, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $219,108, approximately $189 per square foot. 219 Davis Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Luster Troy
Bought by
Williams Katie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Katie Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Katie Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $12,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $12,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $12,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $12,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $11,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $11,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $11,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $11,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $11,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $11,684 | $0 | $0 |