$134,900
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
Last list price

219 E Gordon St Marshall, MO 65340

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,244 Sq Ft
1930 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$108 Per Sq Ft

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

ADORABLE BUNGALOW!! This 3 bedroom 1 bath home with a full basement has had everything replaced within the last 7 years! You can enjoy sitting outside on the covered front porch or tinkering around in the detached one car garage. There is a separate dining room that opens up to the living room. The bedrooms are very spacious and there is ample storage in the kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Tobar

Tower Realty LLC License #2007032251 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

MEMBER NON

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $509

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 51 x 150
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$509

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Construction Foundation: concrete
  • Services Utilities Air Conditioning: Central
  • Exterior Construction: vinyl
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size: 51 x 150
  • Owner Name: Cory Yahnian & Richard Yahnian
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1244.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 1092.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1244.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Roof: comp

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities Heat: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 508.53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2019
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
List Price
$84,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$81,161
Outstanding Balance
$71,709
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,650

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $101,451 Monarch Title Co Inc
Grant Deed -- Saline County Abstract & Guara
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $81,161 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $134,900 +58.9% $108 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $84,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Missouri Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $517 $9,530 $2,120 $7,410
2024 $509 $8,280 $1,840 $6,440
2023 $509 $8,280 $1,840 $6,440
2022 $403 $8,280 $1,840 $6,440
2021 $402 $8,280 $1,840 $6,440
2020 $356 $6,510 $1,840 $4,670
2019 $351 $6,520 $6,520 $0
2018 $350 $6,520 $6,520 $0
2017 $351 $6,520 $0 $0
2016 -- $6,520 $0 $0
2015 -- $6,520 $0 $0
2014 -- $7,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Missouri Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-315

APN: 030017-601403-011-011000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.