219 E North St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E North St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $248,284, approximately $69 per square foot. 219 E North St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $13,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $13,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $13,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $13,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $13,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $13,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $14,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $14,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map