219 Gateway Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,240,382, approximately $1,051 per square foot. 219 Gateway Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Nagel Gunter W
Bought by
Nagel Gunter W and Nagel Estelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel Gunter W | -- | -- | |
| Nagel Gunter W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $89,589 | $17,160 | $72,429 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $86,112 | $16,495 | $69,617 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $84,424 | $16,172 | $68,252 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $82,769 | $15,855 | $66,914 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $81,921 | $15,693 | $66,228 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $80,316 | $15,386 | $64,930 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $78,742 | $15,085 | $63,657 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $77,199 | $14,790 | $62,409 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $75,686 | $14,500 | $61,186 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $74,550 | $14,283 | $60,267 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $73,091 | $14,004 | $59,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map