219 Riverview Dr Durango, CO 81301
Animas City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $815,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Riverview Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $763,209, approximately $585 per square foot. 219 Riverview Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Blanchard Anita J and Mcmullin Diane G
Bought by
Blanchard Anita J and Mcmullin Diane G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Bought by
Blanchard Anita J and Mcmullin Diane G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Anita J | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Anita J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $45,410 | $17,500 | $27,910 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $37,310 | $12,880 | $24,430 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $40,370 | $13,940 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $42,520 | $14,680 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $33,640 | $12,600 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $962 | $32,170 | $12,420 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $920 | $32,170 | $12,420 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $813 | $29,570 | $12,760 | $16,810 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $29,570 | $12,760 | $16,810 |
| 2016 | $958 | $29,390 | $11,270 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $897 | $29,390 | $11,270 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,480 | $10,850 | $15,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,480 | $10,850 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map