219 Utah St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $422,824
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Utah St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $386,206, approximately $369 per square foot. 219 Utah St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Seggay Juana E
Bought by
Seggay Juana E and The Juana E Seggay Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Stone Crest Financial Inc
Bought by
Seggay Juana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$121,122
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Beals Larry
Bought by
Stone Crest Financial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Stiefel Ralph W and Stiefel Carole A
Bought by
Beals Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seggay Juana E | -- | None Available | |
| Seggay Juana E | $165,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stone Crest Financial Inc | $76,036 | First American Title Company | |
| Beals Larry | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seggay Juana E | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Beals Larry | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beals Larry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $202,256 | $49,029 | $153,227 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $198,291 | $48,068 | $150,223 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $194,404 | $47,126 | $147,278 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $190,593 | $46,202 | $144,391 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $186,857 | $45,297 | $141,560 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $184,942 | $44,833 | $140,109 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $181,316 | $43,954 | $137,362 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $177,762 | $43,093 | $134,669 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $174,278 | $42,249 | $132,029 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $170,862 | $41,421 | $129,441 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $168,296 | $40,799 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map