2191 Warwick Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Bennett Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,472 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2191 Warwick Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $812,368, approximately $349 per square foot. 2191 Warwick Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Yulupa Elementary School, Strawberry Elementary School, and Herbert Slater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Masciorini George Francis
Bought by
George Masciorini Revocable Trust and Masciorini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1988
Bought by
Masciorini George Francis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Masciorini Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Masciorini George Francis | $218,000 | -- | |
| Masciorini George Francis | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $409,076 | $121,966 | $287,110 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $401,056 | $119,575 | $281,481 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $393,193 | $117,231 | $275,962 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $385,484 | $114,933 | $270,551 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $377,927 | $112,680 | $265,247 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $374,053 | $111,525 | $262,528 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $366,720 | $109,339 | $257,381 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $359,531 | $107,196 | $252,335 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $352,483 | $105,095 | $247,388 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $345,573 | $103,035 | $242,538 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $340,383 | $101,488 | $238,895 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $333,716 | $99,500 | $234,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map