21911 41st Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,664 - $1,541,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21911 41st Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,473,416, approximately $484 per square foot. 21911 41st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Ra Sang Y and Ra Kyungsook
Bought by
Halaingam Srividhya and Subbiah Vinodh Kanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,797
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,223,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ra Sang Young and Ra Kyung Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halaingam Srividhya | $410,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ra Sang Young | $550,603 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halaingam Srividhya | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ra Sang Young | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ra Sang Young | $440,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,533 | $1,329,700 | $855,000 | $474,700 |
| 2025 | $9,604 | $1,177,200 | $715,000 | $462,200 |
| 2024 | $9,604 | $1,073,200 | $627,000 | $446,200 |
| 2023 | $9,888 | $1,232,300 | $725,000 | $507,300 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $875,700 | $440,000 | $435,700 |
| 2020 | $8,568 | $801,600 | $403,000 | $398,600 |
| 2019 | $7,760 | $734,400 | $320,000 | $414,400 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $649,800 | $280,000 | $369,800 |
| 2017 | $6,386 | $572,700 | $225,000 | $347,700 |
| 2016 | $6,148 | $538,100 | $205,000 | $333,100 |
| 2015 | $6,238 | $519,100 | $191,000 | $328,100 |
| 2013 | $5,772 | $427,700 | $157,000 | $270,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map