2192 Sargent Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,822 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2192 Sargent Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $739,956, approximately $637 per square foot. 2192 Sargent Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Zio Bob
Bought by
Zio Bob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,084
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Zio Bob and Zio Suzanne
Bought by
Zio Bob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,843
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Zio Bob
Bought by
Zio Bob and Zio Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,843
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Brown Gary Wayne and Brown Rebecca Elaine
Bought by
Zio Bob and Zio Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Wheeler Robert A and Wheeler Carolyn R
Bought by
Brown Gary Wayne and Brown Rebecca Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zio Bob | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zio Bob | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Zio Bob | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Zio Bob | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Zio Bob | $355,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Brown Gary Wayne | $515,000 | Chicago Title Co 72 | |
| Wheeler Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zio Bob | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Zio Bob | $334,843 | |
| Closed | Zio Bob | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Gary Wayne | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Gary Wayne | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $458,223 | $229,112 | $229,111 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $449,239 | $224,620 | $224,619 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $440,431 | $220,216 | $220,215 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $431,796 | $215,898 | $215,898 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $423,330 | $211,665 | $211,665 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $418,992 | $209,496 | $209,496 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $410,778 | $205,389 | $205,389 |
| 2018 | $4,953 | $402,724 | $201,362 | $201,362 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $394,828 | $197,414 | $197,414 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $387,088 | $193,544 | $193,544 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $381,276 | $190,638 | $190,638 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $373,808 | $186,904 | $186,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map