2193 5th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,928 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
596
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $274,482, approximately $460 per square foot. 2193 5th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Leclair Dorothy M
Bought by
Xiong Pao and Yang Yia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,098
Outstanding Balance
$116,484
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Pao | $161,242 | Tradition Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Pao | $151,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $258,600 | $43,200 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $245,800 | $26,900 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $248,800 | $26,900 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $218,600 | $26,900 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $193,900 | $26,900 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $168,500 | $26,900 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $154,800 | $26,900 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $159,300 | $26,900 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $133,000 | $26,900 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map