2193 Crosscreek Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,020 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2193 Crosscreek Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $815,005, approximately $502 per square foot. 2193 Crosscreek Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Katherine Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Baily Ernest A and Baily Diane L
Bought by
Baily Ernest A and Baily Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Baily Ernest Arnold
Bought by
Baily Ernest Arnold and Baily Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Baily Diane
Bought by
Baily Ernest Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baily Ernest A | -- | None Available | |
| Baily Ernest A | -- | None Available | |
| Baily Ernest Arnold | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baily Ernest Arnold | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baily Ernest Arnold | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $313,245 | $96,254 | $216,991 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $307,103 | $94,366 | $212,737 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $301,082 | $92,516 | $208,566 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $295,179 | $90,702 | $204,477 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $289,392 | $88,924 | $200,468 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $286,426 | $88,013 | $198,413 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $280,811 | $86,288 | $194,523 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $275,306 | $84,597 | $190,709 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $269,909 | $82,939 | $186,970 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $264,617 | $81,313 | $183,304 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $260,644 | $80,093 | $180,551 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $255,540 | $78,525 | $177,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map