21932 Martin St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21932 Martin St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $787,919, approximately $609 per square foot. 21932 Martin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Figueroa Adan
Bought by
Figueroa Adan and Figueroa Billie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,434
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$698,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Moine Milita
Bought by
Figueroa Adan and Figueroa Billie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,590
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Moine Milita
Bought by
Moine Milita and Capito Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Capito Maximo P
Bought by
Moine Milita and Capito Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Adan | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Figueroa Adan | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Figueroa Adan | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Figueroa Adan | $185,000 | American Title Co | |
| Moine Milita | -- | -- | |
| Moine Milita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Adan | $211,500 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Adan | $182,590 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Adan | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $293,926 | $176,894 | $117,032 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $288,164 | $173,426 | $114,738 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $282,515 | $170,026 | $112,489 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $276,977 | $166,693 | $110,284 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $271,547 | $163,425 | $108,122 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $263,495 | $158,579 | $104,916 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $258,329 | $155,470 | $102,859 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $248,300 | $149,434 | $98,866 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $244,571 | $147,190 | $97,381 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $239,781 | $144,307 | $95,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map