2194 Calgary Ln Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,821 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Calgary Ln, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $666,455, approximately $649 per square foot. 2194 Calgary Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Ushijima Henry H
Bought by
Ushijima Henry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Mullin Ronald K
Bought by
Ushijima Henry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Ushijima Henry H and Hallissy Aileen B
Bought by
Ushijima Henry H and Hallissy Aileen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Burnett Mary Margaret and Supino Mary Margaret Burnett
Bought by
Ushijima Henry H and Hallissy Aileen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ushijima Henry H | -- | None Available | |
| Ushijima Henry H | -- | None Available | |
| Ushijima Henry H | -- | -- | |
| Ushijima Henry H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Burnett Mary Margaret | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $260,525 | $156,351 | $104,174 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $255,418 | $153,286 | $102,132 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $250,411 | $150,281 | $100,130 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $245,502 | $147,335 | $98,167 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $240,690 | $144,447 | $96,243 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $233,553 | $140,163 | $93,390 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $228,974 | $137,415 | $91,559 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $224,485 | $134,721 | $89,764 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $220,084 | $132,080 | $88,004 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $216,780 | $130,097 | $86,683 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $212,534 | $127,549 | $84,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map