21950 County Road H E Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21950 County Road H E, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $438,744, approximately $238 per square foot. 21950 County Road H E is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and West Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Bohrer Michel G and Bohrer Rebecca C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $161,385 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $34,478 | $3,961 | $30,517 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $27,657 | $3,961 | $23,696 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $27,657 | $3,961 | $23,696 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $27,657 | $3,961 | $23,696 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $27,657 | $3,961 | $23,696 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $28,250 | $4,554 | $23,696 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $28,250 | $4,554 | $23,696 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $28,250 | $4,554 | $23,696 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $28,250 | $4,554 | $23,696 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $28,562 | $4,554 | $24,008 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $28,562 | $4,554 | $24,008 |
| 2013 | $1,883 | $28,526 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map