22055 County Road H Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22055 County Road H, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $551,341, approximately $301 per square foot. 22055 County Road H is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and West Platte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $22,557 | $6,535 | $16,022 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $22,557 | $6,535 | $16,022 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $22,557 | $6,535 | $16,022 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $22,557 | $6,535 | $16,022 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $22,557 | $6,535 | $16,022 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $23,629 | $7,607 | $16,022 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $23,629 | $7,607 | $16,022 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $23,629 | $7,607 | $16,022 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $23,629 | $7,607 | $16,022 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $23,629 | $7,607 | $16,022 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $29,024 | $13,002 | $16,022 |
| 2013 | $1,865 | $28,483 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map