25550 County Road H E Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $829,971 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,187
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25550 County Road H E, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $855,486, approximately $164 per square foot. 25550 County Road H E is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and West Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
S And S Investment Inc
Bought by
Kottman Gary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,155
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,331
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kottman Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kottman Gary D | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $78,603 | $5,897 | $72,706 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $78,603 | $5,897 | $72,706 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $78,603 | $5,897 | $72,706 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $78,603 | $5,897 | $72,706 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $78,603 | $5,897 | $72,706 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $78,766 | $6,060 | $72,706 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $78,766 | $6,060 | $72,706 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $78,766 | $6,060 | $72,706 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $78,766 | $6,060 | $72,706 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $78,766 | $6,060 | $72,706 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $78,766 | $6,060 | $72,706 |
| 2013 | $5,157 | $78,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map