22 Bow Ave Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $894,492
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bow Ave, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $801,123, approximately $447 per square foot. 22 Bow Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Gianan Maria
Bought by
Geronimo Yohanny and Lorenzo Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Sheila
Bought by
Gianan Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Claffey Dorothea M and Claffey Dorothea A
Bought by
Nelson Sheila G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geronimo Yohanny | $345,000 | -- | |
| Geronimo Yohanny | $345,000 | -- | |
| Gianan Maria | $287,500 | -- | |
| Nelson Sheila G | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gianan Maria | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $839,400 | $314,000 | $525,400 |
| 2024 | $10,318 | $825,400 | $284,900 | $540,500 |
| 2023 | $9,297 | $724,100 | $258,000 | $466,100 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $649,200 | $242,300 | $406,900 |
| 2021 | $8,011 | $586,000 | $224,300 | $361,700 |
| 2020 | $8,113 | $591,300 | $224,300 | $367,000 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $537,700 | $195,000 | $342,700 |
| 2018 | $7,509 | $516,100 | $173,400 | $342,700 |
| 2017 | $7,167 | $485,600 | $162,400 | $323,200 |
| 2016 | $7,455 | $481,300 | $150,400 | $330,900 |
| 2015 | $6,988 | $440,300 | $141,600 | $298,700 |
| 2014 | $6,721 | $418,000 | $139,100 | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map