22 Circle Dr Ashland, NH 03217
Estimated Value: $1,460,955 - $1,809,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,019
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Circle Dr, Ashland, NH 03217 and is currently estimated at $1,657,318, approximately $412 per square foot. 22 Circle Dr is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Holderness Central School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Ayer Philip and Ayer Mary Ann
Bought by
Taranto Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taranto Suzanne | $765,000 | -- | |
| Taranto Suzanne | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,699 | $1,135,800 | $319,000 | $816,800 |
| 2024 | $9,825 | $1,135,800 | $319,000 | $816,800 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $1,135,800 | $319,000 | $816,800 |
| 2022 | $10,561 | $941,300 | $283,600 | $657,700 |
| 2021 | $10,472 | $925,900 | $283,600 | $642,300 |
| 2020 | $9,202 | $677,600 | $247,600 | $430,000 |
| 2019 | $8,924 | $677,600 | $247,600 | $430,000 |
| 2018 | $8,721 | $677,600 | $247,600 | $430,000 |
| 2017 | $9,070 | $639,600 | $220,500 | $419,100 |
| 2016 | $9,070 | $639,600 | $220,500 | $419,100 |
| 2015 | $9,070 | $639,600 | $220,500 | $419,100 |
| 2014 | $9,143 | $635,800 | $220,500 | $415,300 |
| 2011 | $8,957 | $680,600 | $241,000 | $439,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map