22 Clinton St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $279,113
Studio
--
Bath
6,475
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Clinton St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $279,113, approximately $43 per square foot. 22 Clinton St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Ali Plaza Llc
Bought by
Bus & Moo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,748
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
M & S Enterprises A Partne Rshi
Bought by
Wahl Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus & Moo Llc | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Wahl Michael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bus & Moo Llc | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $350,000 | $13,700 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $8,603 | $238,000 | $13,700 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $238,000 | $13,700 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $9,313 | $224,000 | $13,700 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $9,547 | $224,000 | $13,700 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $15,478 | $224,000 | $13,700 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $10,264 | $224,000 | $13,700 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $15,493 | $224,000 | $15,800 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $224,000 | $15,800 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $9,480 | $224,000 | $15,800 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,000 | $15,800 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $15,800 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map