33 Durkee St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $417,086
Studio
--
Bath
2,910
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Durkee St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $417,086, approximately $143 per square foot. 33 Durkee St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Hara Salon & Spa Inc
Bought by
Mulholland Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Ward Linda
Bought by
Hara Salon & Spa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Hall Robert E Hall Beverly A
Bought by
Ward Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulholland Jonathan | $205,000 | Evan Bracy | |
| Hara Salon & Spa Inc | $135,000 | Gary Favro | |
| Ward Linda M | $35,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $175,000 | $11,600 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $175,000 | $11,600 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $175,000 | $11,600 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $156,800 | $11,600 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $156,800 | $11,600 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $6,611 | $156,800 | $11,600 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $156,800 | $11,600 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $6,575 | $156,800 | $10,800 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $156,800 | $10,800 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $6,334 | $156,800 | $10,800 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,800 | $10,800 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,800 | $10,800 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map