Landlord's Agent in 2024
Diana Afonso
Afonso Real Estate
(508) 989-7400
35 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $501,000
The rental home is a charming, vintage abode that exudes the warmth and character of a bygone era. Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood, the house is an older structure with a wealth of history and architectural details that transport you back in time. The living room boasts a cozy atmosphere with hardwood floors, the walls are painted in a warm, neutral tone, create a welcoming space for relaxation. The kitchen retains its original charm with wooden cabinetry, and a quaint breakfast nook, add to the home's nostalgic feel, while modern amenities ensure convenience. All beautiful wood work throughout and hardwood floors! Home is ready for occupancy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Michael A | $14,200 | None Available | |
| Mancini Michael A | $14,200 | None Available | |
| Mancini Michael A | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Mancini Michael A | $300,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mancini Michael A | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Rented | $2,900 | -6.5% | -- |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Price Changed | $3,100 | -8.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | For Rent | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $376,000 | $153,100 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $273,000 | $146,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $243,200 | $122,900 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $223,600 | $112,200 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $205,500 | $112,200 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $11,694 | $203,800 | $112,200 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $186,500 | $112,200 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $181,100 | $106,800 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $172,800 | $106,800 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $157,800 | $96,200 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $154,200 | $92,600 | $61,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Diana Afonso
Afonso Real Estate
(508) 989-7400
35 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73270582
APN: MILF-000042-000000-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.