22 Grant Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $262,321 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Grant Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $319,330. 22 Grant Rd is a home with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Grant Callie and Grant Frederick
Bought by
Grant Clint D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Grant Frederick
Bought by
Grant Frederick and Grant Callie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Clint D | -- | -- | |
| Grant Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,630 | $262,970 | $85,120 | $177,850 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $151,950 | $49,180 | $102,770 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $151,950 | $49,180 | $102,770 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $118,250 | $38,680 | $79,570 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $118,250 | $38,680 | $79,570 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $118,250 | $38,680 | $79,570 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $146,200 | $66,630 | $79,570 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $146,200 | $66,630 | $79,570 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $146,200 | $66,630 | $79,570 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $121,200 | $41,630 | $79,570 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $146,200 | $66,630 | $79,570 |
| 2013 | $1,785 | $118,980 | $41,630 | $77,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map