NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 2 Gorham, ME 04038

Estimated Value: $341,626 - $643,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,169 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2016

Last sale price $156,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 179% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,919 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Narragansett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Attic

About This Home

As of March 2016

Very well maintained condo situated in a private setting,within walking distance to Downtown Gorham. Custom built-ins, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, loft overlooking living room, Wood burning fireplace, nice deck off from dining area and attached 1 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Garvey

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 03/07/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Open Lot

HOA Fees

  • $305 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,169 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • Meadowbrook West Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • No Rentals Allowed
  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number GRHM-000026-000010-000026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,147

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-879-9800
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrook West
  • Directions: Main St. to Meadowbrook West. Unit is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1169.0
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 133.45
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.49
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1169.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 305.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Condominium:Unit Type: Condo
  • Condominium:Rental Allowed: No
  • Condominium:Units in Building: 4
  • Gas:Natural - On Site: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Amenities:Shower: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Gas Natural: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Amenities:Attic: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:K-1Kerosene: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace14: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Dining Area: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling5: Yes
  • Heat System:Direct Vent Heater: Yes
  • Sewer:Quasi-Public: Yes
  • Bedroom Amenities 2:Cathedral Ceiling8: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Built-Ins14: Yes
  • Style:Townhouse: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Cathedral Ceiling7: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Above Garage: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:BalconyDeck: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Very well maintained condo situated in a private setting,within walking distance to Downtown Gorham. Custom built-ins, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, loft overlooking living room, Wood burning fireplace, nice deck off from dining area and attached 1 car garage.
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, Attic, Bathtub, Pantry, Shower, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Intown, Near Shopping
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Direct Vent Heater, Hot Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Quasi-Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 305.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Other Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Parcel #: GRHM-000026-000010-000026
  • Zoning: OR

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2147.0
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2016
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.44%
Current Estimated Value
$435,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Sold $156,000 -2.4% $133 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2016 03/07/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,522 $238,000 $37,800 $200,200
2024 $3,499 $238,000 $37,800 $200,200
2023 $3,273 $238,000 $37,800 $200,200
2022 $3,058 $238,000 $37,800 $200,200
2021 $2,555 $131,700 $66,600 $65,100
2020 $2,502 $131,700 $66,600 $65,100
2019 $2,496 $131,700 $66,600 $65,100
2018 $2,397 $131,700 $66,600 $65,100
2017 $2,252 $131,700 $66,600 $65,100
2016 $2,239 $131,700 $66,600 $65,100
2015 $2,147 $131,700 $66,600 $65,100
2014 $2,394 $137,600 $76,800 $60,800
2013 $2,380 $137,600 $76,800 $60,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1253126

Maine Listings

APN: GRHM-000026-000010-000026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.