22 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3 Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $334,548 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $370,137, approximately $316 per square foot. 22 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Davis Richard H and Davis Shirley L
Bought by
Souliere Jean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,451
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$295,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souliere Jean R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souliere Jean R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $225,700 | $37,800 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $225,700 | $37,800 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $225,700 | $37,800 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $225,700 | $37,800 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $128,000 | $66,600 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $128,000 | $66,600 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $128,000 | $66,600 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $128,000 | $66,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $128,000 | $66,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $128,000 | $66,600 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $128,000 | $66,600 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,200 | $76,800 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $142,200 | $76,800 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map