22 Moss Forest Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $371,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,853
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Moss Forest Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $337,837, approximately $87 per square foot. 22 Moss Forest Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Shive Robert A and Shive Lynda F
Bought by
Shive Robert A and Fowler-Shive Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shive Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $28,685 | $4,512 | $24,173 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $27,845 | $4,512 | $23,333 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $27,845 | $4,512 | $23,333 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $27,845 | $4,512 | $23,333 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $27,845 | $4,512 | $23,333 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $27,505 | $4,512 | $22,993 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $29,366 | $4,512 | $24,854 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $29,003 | $4,512 | $24,491 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $29,003 | $4,512 | $24,491 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $29,003 | $4,512 | $24,491 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $28,972 | $4,512 | $24,460 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $28,858 | $4,512 | $24,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map