22 Old Grove St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $512,426
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Old Grove St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently priced at $512,426, approximately $187 per square foot. 22 Old Grove St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Boudreau Mary
Bought by
Francis Scott and Francis Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,333
Outstanding Balance
$194,643
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Scott | $265,333 | -- | |
| Francis Scott | $265,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Scott | $265,333 | |
| Closed | Francis Scott | $265,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Scott | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Scott | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,471 | $815,100 | $345,100 | $470,000 |
| 2024 | $9,704 | $823,100 | $345,100 | $478,000 |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $728,100 | $329,700 | $398,400 |
| 2022 | $8,537 | $607,600 | $255,600 | $352,000 |
| 2021 | $7,748 | $528,900 | $246,600 | $282,300 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $517,800 | $249,100 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $482,300 | $229,200 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $469,600 | $241,600 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $477,100 | $249,100 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $6,228 | $429,500 | $229,400 | $200,100 |
| 2015 | $6,049 | $407,600 | $207,500 | $200,100 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $377,600 | $199,500 | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map