22 Pearl St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pearl St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $629,907, approximately $364 per square foot. 22 Pearl St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Jack Straw Realty Llc
Bought by
Fiore Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,563
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Williams Marianne
Bought by
Pettinato Anne Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Pettinato Anne Marie | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiore Michael R | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|