22 Phenix Ridge Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Western Cranston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $904,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Phenix Ridge Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $855,050, approximately $293 per square foot. 22 Phenix Ridge Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Caruso Carol
Bought by
Settlor Caruso Carol Ret and Caruso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Sold by
Paquette Laurent
Bought by
Caruso Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
10.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settlor Caruso Carol Ret | -- | -- | |
| Caruso Richard | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caruso Richard | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Richard | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,063 | $725,000 | $167,200 | $557,800 |
| 2024 | $9,867 | $725,000 | $167,200 | $557,800 |
| 2023 | $9,781 | $517,500 | $119,500 | $398,000 |
| 2022 | $9,579 | $517,500 | $119,500 | $398,000 |
| 2021 | $9,315 | $517,500 | $119,500 | $398,000 |
| 2020 | $9,236 | $444,700 | $123,800 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $9,236 | $444,700 | $123,800 | $320,900 |
| 2018 | $9,023 | $444,700 | $123,800 | $320,900 |
| 2017 | $9,288 | $404,900 | $115,300 | $289,600 |
| 2016 | $9,090 | $404,900 | $115,300 | $289,600 |
| 2015 | $9,090 | $404,900 | $115,300 | $289,600 |
| 2014 | $9,595 | $420,100 | $123,800 | $296,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map