22 Pickett St Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,874 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Pickett St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $319,219, approximately $171 per square foot. 22 Pickett St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Sapp Titus C
Bought by
Stephenson Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,099
Outstanding Balance
$50,391
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Eugene | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Eugene | $121,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $258,400 | $65,000 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $254,900 | $65,000 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $242,700 | $65,000 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $217,600 | $60,000 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $188,900 | $52,900 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $180,600 | $52,900 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $185,500 | $52,900 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $176,600 | $52,900 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $175,600 | $49,300 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map