32 Evans St Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Evans St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $406,543, approximately $155 per square foot. 32 Evans St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Town Park Development Llc
Bought by
Evans Ruppert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,393
Outstanding Balance
$192,052
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,491
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Ruppert L | $276,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Ruppert L | $271,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $377,600 | $79,000 | $298,600 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $361,600 | $79,000 | $282,600 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $351,800 | $79,000 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $323,100 | $65,800 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $65 | $306,500 | $65,800 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $288,700 | $65,800 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $285,900 | $65,800 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $47 | $276,600 | $65,800 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,600 | $65,800 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map