22 Quail Run Rd Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $581,881 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Quail Run Rd, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $597,470, approximately $273 per square foot. 22 Quail Run Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
Elzear Roy Const
Bought by
Briarwood Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briarwood Homes | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Briarwood Homes | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $339,220 | $73,710 | $265,510 |
| 2024 | $7,677 | $339,220 | $73,710 | $265,510 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $214,620 | $73,710 | $140,910 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $214,620 | $73,710 | $140,910 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $212,870 | $73,710 | $139,160 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $212,870 | $73,710 | $139,160 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $212,870 | $73,710 | $139,160 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $211,190 | $68,250 | $142,940 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $211,190 | $68,250 | $142,940 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $211,190 | $68,250 | $142,940 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $211,190 | $68,250 | $142,940 |
| 2014 | $5,727 | $211,190 | $68,250 | $142,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map