22 Regen Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Regen Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $581,981, approximately $399 per square foot. 22 Regen Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Great Plain School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Silverio Maria and Silverio Antonio
Bought by
Latti Bachir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latti Bachir | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Latti Bachir | $151,900 | |
| Closed | Latti Bachir | $214,979 | |
| Closed | Latti Bachir | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $308,070 | $106,190 | $201,880 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $308,070 | $106,190 | $201,880 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $308,070 | $106,190 | $201,880 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $233,200 | $106,000 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $233,300 | $106,100 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $233,300 | $106,100 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $6,439 | $233,300 | $106,100 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $6,439 | $233,300 | $106,100 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $6,488 | $224,100 | $101,000 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $6,427 | $224,100 | $101,000 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $224,100 | $101,000 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $6,185 | $224,100 | $101,000 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map