22 Thaxter Ln Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,192,000 - $2,761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$1,255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Thaxter Ln, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $2,449,301, approximately $1,254 per square foot. 22 Thaxter Ln is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
East Thaxter Rt and Tougas Eugene L
Bought by
Ervin Barry W and Ervin Rosemary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,556
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,414,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Barry W | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Barry W | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $1,849,200 | $990,900 | $858,300 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $1,698,300 | $990,900 | $707,400 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $1,707,600 | $944,600 | $763,000 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $1,425,504 | $858,704 | $566,800 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $1,425,504 | $858,704 | $566,800 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $1,405,468 | $936,768 | $468,700 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $1,355,500 | $858,700 | $496,800 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $1,223,900 | $811,900 | $412,000 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $1,151,100 | $811,900 | $339,200 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $1,021,800 | $709,200 | $312,600 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $970,200 | $703,000 | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map