$175,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

22 Washington St Lancaster, NY 14086

2 Beds
1 Bath
706 Sq Ft
7,890 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

*OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED FOR 2/14 POSTPONED UNTIL 2/15* Available to lease April 1st. Charming 2-bedroom ranch nestled on a peaceful dead-end street in the highly sought-after Village of Lancaster. This well-maintained starter home is move-in ready. Features includes recently updated electric, a spacious eat-in kitchen, a dry basement, an enclosed sunroom, and a convenient carport. Enjoy the perfect location, just a short walk to parks, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Paul

Listing by The Paul Team LLC License #10401355961 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Ranaletti

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40SC1027474

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,659

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x131
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 706 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-104-840-0001-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,659

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,890 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1811

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-104-840-0001-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3659.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $112,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $248 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $140,000 +0.1% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,574 $102,000 $35,800 $66,200
2024 $3,574 $102,000 $35,800 $66,200
2023 $3,572 $102,000 $35,800 $66,200
2022 $3,467 $102,000 $35,800 $66,200
2021 $2,653 $102,000 $35,800 $66,200
2020 $2,087 $102,000 $35,800 $66,200
2019 $1,956 $75,000 $23,900 $51,100
2018 $2,189 $75,000 $23,900 $51,100
2017 $887 $75,000 $23,900 $51,100
2016 $1,975 $75,000 $23,900 $51,100
2015 -- $75,000 $23,900 $51,100
2014 -- $75,000 $23,900 $51,100

MLS Number: B1661438

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-104-840-0001-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.