220 2nd St SE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated payment $4,245/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming one-level home in the desirable Creekside West Development, located in the heart of Saint Michael! This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and small-town charm. Step inside to discover a warm and functional layout with abundant natural light and well-appointed living spaces. The one-level living features a spacious living room, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a practical kitchen offering ample cabinetry and workspace. Generous bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, while the layout offers flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Highlights include: KitchenAid appliances, a 14x14 sunroom with pond view, an oversized finished, heated, and epoxy garage, a Kinetico Water treatment system, and a sizable yard perfect for gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding. The property’s location is a standout—just minutes from local parks, schools, dining, and easy access to major roadways for a smooth commute. This home was originally built by Benzinger Home.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,780
Year Built
- Built in 2021 | New Construction
Lot Details
- Home fronts a pond
- Irregular Lot
HOA Fees
- $157 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Heated Garage
- Insulated Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Interior Spaces
- 2,317 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- 200+ Amp Service
- Water Filtration System
- Electric Water Heater
- Water Softener is Owned
Community Details
- Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
- Creekside West Homeowners Association, Phone Number (612) 203-0744
- Creekside West Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 114383001120
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,204 | $591,300 | $175,000 | $416,300 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $574,600 | $168,000 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $611,200 | $173,900 | $437,300 |
| 2022 | $200 | $498,900 | $140,000 | $358,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $659,900 | -2.2% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -2.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $689,900 | +6.3% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $648,740 | -1.5% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $658,740 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $648,740 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | Executive Title Northwest |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $373,740 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Dana Mol is a dedicated and results-driven real estate professional known for her local expertise, attentive service, and strong negotiating skills. With a deep knowledge of the Minneapolis northwest suburbs housing market, Dana helps buyers and sellers navigate every step of the process with confidence and ease.
Her approach combines market insight, cutting-edge marketing strategies, and a genuine commitment to client success. Whether you’re purchasing your first home, upsizing,
Dana's Other Listings
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7047501
APN: 114-383-001120
- 309 2nd St SE
- 421 Butternut Ln SE
- 300 Edgewood Dr SE
- 424 Butternut Ln SE
- 4664 Jamocha Ave NE
- 11446 Town Center Dr NE
- 3345 Lachman Ct NE
- 3781 Larabee Ave NE
- 11876 38th Cir NE
- 11998 38th Cir NE
- 3799 Larabee Ave NE
- 9942 14th Cir NE
- 9984 14th Cir NE
- 9934 14th Cir NE
- 10667 38th Cir NE
- 3886 Larabee Ave NE
- 309 Central Ave W
- 3880 Larabee Ave NE
- 3749 28th Ct NE
- 3741 28th Ct NE
- 11910 Town Center Dr NE
- 11833 Frankfort Pkwy NE Unit . D304
- 11811 Frankfort Pkwy NE
- 11877 Frankfort Pkwy NE Unit B110
- 4527 Mason Ave NE
- 11461 51st St NE
- 3214 Kady Ave NE
- 4184 Jansen Ave NE