220 Dakin St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,638 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Dakin St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $472,410, approximately $328 per square foot. 220 Dakin St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $33,660 | $5,980 | $27,680 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $30,940 | $5,500 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $36,260 | $5,610 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $25,470 | $5,770 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $25,470 | $5,770 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $24,950 | $5,930 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $24,950 | $5,930 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $990 | $16,550 | $5,400 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $972 | $16,550 | $5,400 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $760 | $14,330 | $2,950 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $671 | $7,160 | $1,470 | $5,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,920 | $1,190 | $4,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map