Estimated Value: $150,604 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E 8th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $173,151, approximately $134 per square foot. 220 E 8th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Hepner Betty Jean
Bought by
Hepner Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,832
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Hepner Fred L
Bought by
Hepner Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,832
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1987
Bought by
Hepner Pamela S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepner Pamela S | -- | Tusc Title | |
| Hepner Pamela S | $69,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Hepner Pamela S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hepner Pamela S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,491 | $34,810 | $14,130 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $99,450 | $40,370 | $59,080 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $34,808 | $14,130 | $20,678 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $30,076 | $11,162 | $18,914 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $30,076 | $11,162 | $18,914 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $30,076 | $11,162 | $18,914 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $25,380 | $9,420 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $25,380 | $9,420 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $25,380 | $9,420 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $23,930 | $8,450 | $15,480 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $23,930 | $8,450 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map