$1,180,000
COMING SOON

220 E Duarte Rd Arcadia, CA 91006

Estimated payment $6,412/month

Total Views 1,661
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Camino Grove Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Entry
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a single-family home on a large, flat lot in one of Arcadia’s most desirable neighborhoods within the award-winning Arcadia Unified School District. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,503 square feet of living space. This property offers strong long-term value and access to top-rated, Blue Ribbon-caliber schools. The property situated on approximately 13,517 sq. ft. (110 x 121), the expansive lot and 110-foot frontage truly set it apart. The offering space, flexibility, and the potential for impressive curb appeal. Whether you’re looking to update the existing home, build a custom estate, create a resort-style backyard, or add an ADU for extended living or rental income, the possibilities are wide open. Conveniently located near Arcadia’s popular shopping mall, dining, and Santa Anita Race Parks, this home offers the perfect balance of everyday convenience neighborhood setting. Opportunities like this, with a lot of this size and in such a desirable school district don’t come around often. Bring your vision and make it your own!

Listing Agent

Shun Zhang

Re/Max Champions/WC Brokerage Phone: 626-230-2271 License #01825334 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Re/Max Champions/WC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 13,517 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x121

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,503 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Entry
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Gas Oven
  • Laundry Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 1893
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5781019047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5781019047
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1503.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 785.10
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Basement, Living Room

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size: 110x121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13517.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3103

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13517.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4308.02
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 1893

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,426 $84,514 $52,676 $31,838
2024 $1,426 $82,858 $51,644 $31,214
2023 $1,404 $81,234 $50,632 $30,602
2022 $1,370 $79,642 $49,640 $30,002
2021 $1,341 $78,081 $48,667 $29,414
2019 $1,318 $75,767 $47,224 $28,543
2018 $1,211 $74,283 $46,299 $27,984
2016 $1,113 $71,401 $44,502 $26,899
2015 $1,099 $70,329 $43,834 $26,495
2014 $1,102 $68,952 $42,976 $25,976
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $233,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: WS26098209

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5781-019-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.